opc_loader

-English site is not finish yet-
*Orders from outside the Netherlands are only sent on Mondays.*

*If something is not in stock, we will refund that amount to your account.*

*Insects we ship with water balls so they survive the trip.*

*Order silkworms and insects for Wednesday 3:00 pm*

*Only Silkworms? Order for sunday 3:00 pm.*

We only ship with DPD.
2-3 working days.
Shipping from 11.75.

Bugsonline.eu, located at Zeeasterstraat 25 3222XR Hellevoetsluis, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Customer service@bugsonline.eu Zeeasterstraat 25 3222XR Hellevoetsluis +31 0627309948

Personal data that we process
Bugsonline.eu processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Bank account number
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via Customer Service@bugsonline.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Bugsonline.eu processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Bugsonline.eu analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Bugsonline.eu follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
- Bugsonline.eu also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
Automated decision-making
Bugsonline.eu does not take decisions based on automated processing, on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Bugsonline.eu) sitting between them. Bugsonline.eu uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved]

How long we store personal data
 

Bugsonline.eu does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason
Sharing personal data with third parties
 

Bugsonline.eu does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Bugsonline.eu remains responsible for these processing operations.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Bugsonline.eu uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Bugsonline.eu uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bugsonline.eu and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Customer Service@Bugsonline.eu. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Bugsonline.eu would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Bugsonline.eu takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service + 31-0627309948 or mail to; Customer service@Bugsonline.eu